Summer League

2026

Won by Dywizjon 303

Champions 2026

Dywizjon 303

Adam Grajeta and Grzegor Domanski

Runners-upLostock Tennis ClubJohn Nuttall and Martin Robinson

Finals night

Wed 16th July 2025

Teams finsihing in the bottom half of the table (6th – 10th place) will play against each other in the early session. Teams finishing in the top half (1st – 5th place) will play against each other in the later session.

Early session (19:15–20:30)

  • 6thStretch & PokevThe Old Boys
  • 7thAlbanyvTT Warriors
  • 8thLSGZvMaccabi Two
  • 9thSpin KingsvHilton Senior B
  • 10thHilton JuniorsvDolma Dudes

Late session (20:30–22:00)

  • 1stLostock Tennis ClubvDywizjon 303
  • 2ndLionsvRockers Reunited
  • 3rdLittle Lever CCvPakts Galicja
  • 4thMT MaraudersvMaccabi One
  • 5thHilton AvLord of the Ping

Final tables

Early session

PositionTeamWDLFAPts
1Lostock Tennis Club80111165111
2Lions60311166111
3Little Lever CC71111069110
4MT Marauders603987198
5Hilton A504958895
6Stretch & Poke522899089
7Albany2168310483
8LSGZ207799079
9Spin Kings0095511855
10Hilton Juniors2074611646

Late session

PositionTeamWDLFAPts
1Dywizjon 30380111944119
2Rockers Reunited71111846118
3Pakts Galicja51310282102
4Maccabi One603957595
5Lord of the Ping405828982
6The Old Boys405829882
7TT Warriors4057010170
8Maccabi Two2076711067
9Hilton Senior B3066410364
10Dolma Dudes1085911059

Teams and handicaps

Early session

  • Little Lever CC
    • Peter McCormick 3
    • Jericho Mayor 2
    • Iain Lindley 3
    • Ian Lloyd 3
  • Hilton A
    • Chris Naylor 3
    • Annie MacDonald 1
  • Stretch & Poke
    • Adele Spibey 4
    • Mathew Fishwick 2
    • Roy Alty 3
    • Beth O'Connell 0
  • LSGZ
    • Geoff Ball 7
    • Rob Culf 6
  • Albany
    • Dave Barrow 8
    • Steve Lawless 7
    • Malcolm Wilcock 6
  • MT Marauders
    • Mark Strapps 7
    • Tom Corbett 8
  • Hilton Juniors
    • Kevin Komarrow 9
    • Jack Porter-Green 9
    • Finn Owens 9
    • Zia-Bel Patel 9
    • Daniel Ryder 6
    • Peter Lawson 3
  • Lions
    • Leon Smethurst 4
    • Wes Jones 4
    • Paul Turner 3
    • Oliver Garside-Fox 1
  • Spin Kings
    • Brian Bell 9
    • Ramesh Patel 9
    • Sally Bell 9
    • Roberta Snape 9
  • Lostock Tennis Club
    • John Nuttall 3
    • Martin Robinson 4
    • Ian Nutter 5
    • Paul Cashmore 8
    • Kirit Chauhan 5

Late session

  • Maccabi One
    • Daniel Sheldon 4
    • Sheldon Lee 4
    • Monty Super 2
    • Simon Brooke 2
    • David End 6
    • Adam Gilman 6
  • Maccabi Two
    • Joel Feingold 6
    • Anthony Rowlands 5
    • Ashley Landes 4
    • Ian Cowan 5
    • Paul Spencer 3
    • Jon Super 9
    • Jason Sewelson 7
    • Ollie Feingold 9
    • Steven Ross 7
  • TT Warriors
    • Stuart Landes 1
    • Robert Clayton 5
    • Scarlett Clayton 9
    • Debbie End 9
    • Harriet Levy 9
    • Sue Marcroft 9
    • Anna Davies 8
    • Max Brixstone 8
    • Mandy Holt 5
    • Sam Wells 1
  • Dolma Dudes
    • Bessam Saleh 7
    • Ahmed Wardi 9
    • Abraham Mula 9
    • Ali Attar 9
  • Dywizjon 303
    • Krystian Wojcik 7
    • Annya Sekula 6
    • Adam Grajeta 5
    • Grzegorz Domanski 5
    • Ivan Kouril 5
  • Pakts Galicja
    • Pawel Mlynarski 4
    • Robert Velica 5
    • Alex Robinson 7
    • Matthew Gartside 5
    • Kamil Godlewski 6
    • Wendy Lin 7
    • Sylwia Mlynarski 7
    • Piotr Pronzynski 7
  • Hilton Senior B
    • Ming Lau 7
    • Glyn Wiseman 6
    • Andrew Delamere 7
    • Paul Brandwood 2
  • Rockers Reunited
    • Mike Smith 5
    • Greg Lee 5
    • John Cole 6
    • John Birchall 5
  • Lord of the Ping
    • Paddy Kinsella 3
    • Olassius O’Sundiya 3
    • Daniel Ryder 6
  • The Old Boys
    • Carl Fenton 7
    • Andrew Herman 8
    • Graham Hilton 6
    • Andy Evans 7

Numbers are each player’s handicap.

About the league

For any questions about the summer league, please contact Martyn Rolling on 07739 936 136 or email hilton@rolling.me.uk.

Tables update automatically from the league spreadsheet. Last checked 14 minutes ago.